Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,8117,339
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3645,197
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5956,584
Ze DocaBrazil 1,001622
ZhengzhouChina 16,31410,138
ZhijiangChina 16,41410,200
ZagrebCroatia 8,4715,264
ZugspitzeGermany 8,2615,133
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3775,205
ZahedanIran 11,7067,274
ZanjanIran 10,6556,621
ZacatecasMexico 7,7424,811
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,5289,649
ZinderNiger 6,1193,802
ZhobPakistan 12,5367,790
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,04011,210
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,03911,210
ZamoscPoland 9,2065,721
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8185,480
ZigalovoRussia 14,3118,893
ZiganskRussia 13,7188,524
ZyryankaRussia 13,8888,630
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,1274,429
ZurichSwitzerland 8,1145,042
ZanzibarTanzania 8,7535,439
ZonguldakTurkey 9,3985,840
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,8716,134
ZitomirUkraine 9,5375,927
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,7406,052
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,7666,069
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2585,753
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1035,035
ZambeziZambia 6,8924,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -