Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3896,456
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,6766,634
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6166,597
YaoundeCameroon 5,9883,721
YokoCameroon 6,1353,812
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6444,129
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3066,404
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1335,675
YanjiChina 16,36110,167
YichangChina 16,38710,183
YinchuanChina 15,5319,651
YiningChina 13,3938,323
YariguiesColombia 4,2072,614
YamasaDominican Republic 4,6472,888
YasicaDominican Republic 4,7552,955
YazdIran 11,1056,901
YakushimaJapan 17,69210,994
YamagataJapan 17,00410,566
YamaguchiJapan 17,33210,770
YokkaichiJapan 17,35710,786
YokohamaJapan 17,31810,762
YonagoJapan 17,24710,717
YonagunijimaJapan 17,73111,018
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,76912,285
YeMyanmar 15,4899,625
YolaNigeria 6,2783,901
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,13710,649
YurimaguasPeru 3,9612,462
YekaterinburgRussia 11,7217,284
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,0259,958
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5687,189
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1646,316
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5967,206
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3845,832
York, PaUsa 6,8244,240
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1384,436
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2345,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -