Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7959,194
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6329,092
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9549,292
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,75210,410
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3249,523
WoomeraAustralia 15,2989,506
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79810,438
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5594,697
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2974,534
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9936,831
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3417,047
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4404,623
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3524,569
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7395,431
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2655,757
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0822,537
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1358,162
WajimaJapan 17,08910,619
WakamatsuJapan 17,09010,620
WakayamaJapan 17,41410,821
WakkanaiJapan 16,20310,069
WajirKenya 9,0165,603
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9473,695
WindhoekNamibia 6,2193,864
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4218,340
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2298,221
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2848,255
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2808,252
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1368,163
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7008,514
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1668,181
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3048,267
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4968,386
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2558,237
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1568,175
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2808,252
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4858,380
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4308,346
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5448,416
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0858,131
WintonNew Zealand 13,0238,092
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5578,425
WarsawPoland 9,1475,684
WroclawPoland 8,8475,497
WonsanSouth Korea 16,68010,365
Wad MedaniSudan 8,6305,363
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,6465,373
WauSudan 7,8614,885
WaddingtonUk 8,0965,031
Waco, TxUsa 7,6864,776
Wake IslandUsa 16,96910,545
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3025,159
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2515,127
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7994,225
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9856,205
Walnut, IlUsa 7,7754,831
Warren, OhUsa 7,1374,435
Warren, PaUsa 7,1014,413
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6444,750
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7314,183
Washington, IaUsa 7,8434,873
Washington, InUsa 7,3694,579
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2504,506
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1084,417
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4285,237
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7784,834
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3694,579
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1074,416
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,4934,035
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0474,379
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1664,453
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7954,844
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6954,782
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0594,386
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7684,206
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,0033,730
West Point, GaUsa 6,8124,233
West Point, NyUsa 6,7464,192
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5744,707
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3744,582
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9154,918
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0334,992
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0946,273
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8664,267
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5774,087
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9674,330
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9234,302
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0445,620
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7684,206
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7174,174
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4143,986
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5054,664
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0014,351
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1655,074
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7816,078
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3605,195
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6004,102
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9845,583
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6754,148
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8204,238
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1784,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -