Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,4125,227
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,4232,127
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,1771,974
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,5642,214
ViennaAustria 8,6415,370
VitebskBelarus 9,8466,119
VassourasBrazil 1,293803
VicosaBrazil 1,094680
VitoriaBrazil 1,016631
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 421262
VarnaBulgaria 9,1755,702
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5434,688
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4256,478
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8306,108
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7456,056
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4296,481
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4466,491
ValdiviaChile 4,5282,814
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,4392,758
VallenarChile 3,6652,278
ValparaisoChile 3,9542,457
VanguardiaColombia 4,0462,514
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,3392,075
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,9335,551
VestervigDenmark 8,7775,454
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,6512,890
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,6692,901
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,8283,000
VilsandiEstonia 9,5355,925
VaasaFinland 9,7896,083
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,4715,264
VeravalIndia 12,5967,827
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,9378,661
ValentiaIreland 7,5944,719
VeniceItaly 8,2185,107
VeronaItaly 8,1185,044
VicenzaItaly 8,1715,077
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9904,965
ViterboItaly 8,0024,972
VolterraItaly 7,9854,962
VientianeLaos 15,9739,926
VarenaLithuania 9,4675,883
VilniusLithuania 9,5185,915
VeracruzMexico 6,9694,331
VlissingenNetherlands 8,1485,063
VaernesNorway 9,3705,822
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,1845,707
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,5086,530
VillarricaParaguay 2,3321,449
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,0965,652
VanavaraRussia 13,7568,548
VasileviciRussia 9,6956,025
Velikie LukiRussia 9,9136,160
VerhojanskRussia 13,7298,531
ViljujskRussia 13,9998,699
VitimRussia 14,2008,824
Vize IslandRussia 11,7707,314
VladivostokRussia 16,38910,184
VolgogradRussia 10,5766,572
VologdaRussia 10,5396,549
VoronezRussia 10,2846,391
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,7807,942
VytegraRussia 10,4046,465
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,5516,556
ValenciaSpain 6,9864,341
ValladolidSpain 6,9164,298
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,7704,207
VisbySweden 9,3195,791
VanTurkey 10,2496,369
ValleyUk 7,9334,930
VinnitsaUkraine 9,4855,894
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0526,246
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9457,423
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5515,314
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2986,399
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2925,153
Vevay, InUsa 7,2224,488
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,2164,484
Victoria, TxUsa 7,5154,670
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9744,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -