Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,4283,373
UaupesBrazil 3,1991,988
UbatubaBrazil 1,448900
UberabaBrazil 1,242772
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8886,144
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,8808,625
UpernavikGreenland 9,4065,845
UummannaqGreenland 9,1445,682
UdineItaly 8,3105,164
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8484,877
UenoJapan 17,37110,794
UnzendakeJapan 17,43910,836
UrakawaJapan 16,55610,288
UshibukaJapan 17,48410,865
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,19410,685
UwajimaJapan 17,46210,851
UkmergeLithuania 9,5305,922
UtenaLithuania 9,5905,959
UlaangomMongolia 13,9218,651
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,9259,274
UlgiiMongolia 13,8258,591
UliastaiMongolia 14,3378,909
UmnugoviMongolia 13,9378,661
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,1739,429
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,96610,543
UfaRussia 11,4237,098
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,9767,442
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,6599,109
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,5009,011
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,5959,070
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,2636,999
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,6219,086
Ust-MajaRussia 14,5289,028
Ust-OlojRussia 13,6808,501
Umm BeninSudan 8,6415,370
UmeňSweden 9,7706,071
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,23910,091
Udon ThaniThailand 16,0059,946
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7169,766
UrfaTurkey 9,8236,104
UsakTurkey 9,0975,653
Uman’Ukraine 9,5755,950
UzgorodUkraine 9,0395,617
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9744,334
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2584,510
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5054,664
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2374,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -