Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,1977,579
TiranaAlbania 8,4805,270
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,2653,893
TebessaAlgeria 7,2714,518
TimimounAlgeria 6,2693,896
TindoufAlgeria 5,5493,448
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9654,328
TrelewArgentina 4,2882,665
TucumanArgentina 3,1181,938
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,53810,277
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,53910,278
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,57710,923
TibooburraAustralia 15,4919,626
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,54010,278
TshaneBotswana 6,7104,170
TaguatingaBrazil 663412
TarauacaBrazil 3,3372,073
TauaBrazil 576358
TefeBrazil 2,8081,745
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 750466
TeresinaBrazil 726451
TiriosBrazil 2,2701,411
TorresBrazil 2,2351,389
TracuateuaBrazil 1,331827
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,605998
TriunfoBrazil 450280
TucuruiBrazil 1,315817
TuriacuBrazil 1,185736
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,8486,120
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8966,771
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2106,966
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2025,718
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,0876,268
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1345,676
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1745,079
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7624,824
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6076,591
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2564,509
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2734,520
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1974,472
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5935,340
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,7464,192
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,4202,746
TaiyuanChina 16,0349,964
TaoyuanChina 17,54610,903
TengchongChina 15,4329,589
TønderDenmark 8,6695,387
TylstrupDenmark 8,8825,519
TystofteDenmark 8,8135,476
TamayoDominican Republic 4,7102,927
TahrirEgypt 8,8965,528
TantaEgypt 8,9285,548
TallinEstonia 9,7306,046
TartuEstonia 9,7706,071
TampereFinland 9,7956,087
TurkuFinland 9,6746,011
ToulonFrance 7,6504,754
ToulouseFrance 7,4194,610
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,2286,977
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,3987,083
TchibanGabon 5,7493,572
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4576,498
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1785,082
TamaleGhana 4,9403,070
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6765,391
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4865,273
TimehriGuyana 2,7821,729
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,8683,647
TelaHonduras 5,9773,714
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1648,180
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1648,180
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,78910,433
TabrizIran 10,4916,519
TeheranIran 10,8896,767
Tel AvivIsrael 9,3225,793
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2485,125
TarvisioItaly 8,3605,195
TermoliItaly 8,1765,081
TorinoItaly 7,9004,909
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9064,913
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7504,816
TrevicoItaly 8,1365,056
TrevisoItaly 8,2175,106
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3195,169
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8984,908
TabouIvory Coast 4,0522,518
TadotsuJapan 17,38010,800
TakadaJapan 17,13010,645
TakamatsuJapan 17,38310,802
TakayamaJapan 17,22910,706
TanegashimaJapan 17,67110,981
TatenoJapan 17,24910,718
TateyamaJapan 17,36810,793
TokushimaJapan 17,42110,826
TokyoJapan 17,29110,745
TomakomaiJapan 16,51410,262
TottoriJapan 17,26110,726
ToyamaJapan 17,16710,668
ToyookaJapan 17,26610,729
TsuJapan 17,37910,799
TsurugaJapan 17,27210,733
TsuyamaJapan 17,30210,751
TurgayKazakhstan 11,9567,430
TripoliLebanon 9,4825,892
TobrukLibya 8,3465,186
TripoliLibya 7,4884,653
TelsiaiLithuania 9,4295,859
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6095,971
TolanaroMadagascar 9,2285,734
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9325,551
ThyoloMalawi 8,1535,067
TawauMalaysia 17,51010,881
TessalitMali 5,7223,556
TimbuktuMali 5,1583,205
TombMali 5,1573,204
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,5902,853
TacubayaMexico 7,2744,520
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,2724,519
TarialanMongolia 14,5349,031
TosontsengelMongolia 14,3638,925
TsetserlegMongolia 14,6449,100
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,0849,374
TangierMorocco 6,3543,948
TarfayaMorocco 5,2603,268
TazaMorocco 6,3483,945
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3659,548
TaungooMyanmar 15,3239,522
ThandweMyanmar 15,1049,386
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3149,516
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4508,358
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,0038,080
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1378,163
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2998,264
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,1168,151
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3398,289
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0708,122
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2288,220
TahouaNiger 5,8113,611
TillaberyNiger 5,4143,365
TaejonNorth Korea 16,96010,539
TromsoNorway 10,0616,252
TrondheimNorway 9,3485,809
ThumraitOman 10,8526,743
TacnaPeru 3,2922,045
TarapotoPeru 3,9762,471
TrujilloPeru 4,2462,639
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,43311,454
TorunPoland 9,0605,630
TimisoaraRomania 8,8215,481
TambovRussia 10,4536,496
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,0807,507
TaraRussia 12,5447,795
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,4417,731
TermezRussia 12,3267,659
TernejRussia 16,24510,095
TobolskRussia 12,1567,554
TomskRussia 13,1638,180
Tot’MaRussia 10,7116,656
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,4507,115
TuapseRussia 10,0526,247
TuraRussia 13,3748,311
TurukhanskRussia 12,8197,966
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,5525,935
TortosaSpain 7,1484,442
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6348,472
TokerSudan 9,1835,707
TartousSyria 9,5045,906
TaipeiTaiwan 17,57210,919
TaboraTanzania 8,0805,021
TakThailand 15,6199,706
TrangThailand 15,6209,706
TabligboTogo 5,0463,136
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0232,500
TunisTunisia 7,5174,671
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,0976,896
TireeUk 8,1375,057
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2145,104
TernopilUkraine 9,3055,782
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,8321,760
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7564,198
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1167,529
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8854,279
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,5854,092
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,2803,902
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5214,052
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6804,151
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0625,010
Temple, TxUsa 7,6694,766
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0574,385
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9704,331
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2774,522
Toledo, IaUsa 7,9754,956
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3524,569
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3285,797
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9814,959
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9414,313
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5135,290
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6434,128
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8955,528
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8334,867
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0164,360
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2195,107
TashkentUzbekistan 12,4727,750
TumeremoVenezuela 3,1011,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -