Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1857,572
ShkoderAlbania 8,5035,284
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2814,524
SaltaArgentina 3,0421,890
San AntonioArgentina 4,0802,535
San LuisArgentina 3,6022,239
San RafaelArgentina 3,8422,387
Santa RosaArgentina 3,6952,296
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,0941,923
SarmientoArgentina 4,6912,915
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8489,227
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8579,232
SalzburgAustria 8,4075,224
SakiAzerbaijan 10,6296,605
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7496,680
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7396,674
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7123,550
SaveBenin 5,2083,236
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5511,585
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5235,296
SalvadorBrazil 294183
Santa MariaBrazil 2,4731,537
SantaremBrazil 1,8481,148
SantosBrazil 1,547961
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,440895
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,362847
Sao GoncaloBrazil 551343
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,1411,330
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,4411,517
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,307812
Sao LuisBrazil 1,051653
Sao MateusBrazil 838521
São PauloBrazil 1,516942
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,372852
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0941,923
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8653
SerrinhaBrazil 171106
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,006625
SobralBrazil 832517
SoureBrazil 1,467912
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 442275
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,8091,745
SurubimBrazil 640398
SadovoBulgaria 8,9025,532
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7495,437
SofiaBulgaria 8,8125,476
SiemreapCambodia 16,13410,026
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4404,002
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5675,945
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7814,214
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0916,892
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,4455,869
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9784,336
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4395,865
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7644,825
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7414,810
Scott, SkCanada 9,5785,952
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2734,519
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6264,118
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0314,369
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,4377,107
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4705,263
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4425,246
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0616,252
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8146,720
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8754,272
Summerside, PeCanada 6,8184,236
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4105,848
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4185,853
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6704,145
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1193,181
SalCape Verde 3,6542,271
SantiagoChile 3,9512,455
SewellChile 3,9602,461
ShanghaiChina 17,11310,634
ShantouChina 17,24110,714
ShenyangChina 16,27710,115
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2643,271
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4812,784
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3633,333
SibenikCroatia 8,3425,184
SplitCroatia 8,3655,198
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,9905,587
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7555,440
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7092,926
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5642,836
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,6202,871
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,7222,934
SamanaDominican Republic 4,6272,875
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6202,871
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7552,955
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6662,899
San JuanDominican Republic 4,7402,946
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,5182,808
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6482,888
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7512,952
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8032,985
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6112,865
San GabrielEcuador 4,3312,691
SalloumEgypt 8,4415,245
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3695,201
SohagEgypt 8,8415,494
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1355,677
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,0453,757
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,7722,965
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,2126,346
StrasbourgFrance 8,1445,061
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,0941,301
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3851,482
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1836,328
SchleswigGermany 8,6745,390
StuttgartGermany 8,2475,125
SamosGreece 8,8555,503
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7185,418
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5275,299
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7355,428
SiguiriGuinea 4,2752,657
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,0553,763
SzegedHungary 8,7695,449
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6005,344
StykkisholmurIceland 8,6095,350
SagarIndia 13,4658,367
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0248,093
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,48311,485
SemnanIran 11,0766,883
ShahroudIran 11,2236,974
ShirazIran 10,9116,780
ShannonIreland 7,7144,793
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8154,856
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2255,111
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2925,153
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9754,955
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6554,757
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1215,046
SigonellaItaly 7,9004,909
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2062,614
SagaJapan 17,38510,803
SaigoJapan 17,16410,666
SakaiJapan 17,23310,709
SakataJapan 16,93110,521
SapporoJapan 16,46610,232
SaseboJapan 17,37410,797
SendaiJapan 17,00110,565
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,53010,893
ShimonosekiJapan 17,33710,773
ShinjoJapan 16,94810,532
ShionomisakiJapan 17,50910,881
ShirakawaJapan 17,12910,644
ShizuokaJapan 17,36710,792
SumotoJapan 17,39810,811
SuttsuJapan 16,49910,253
SuwaJapan 17,24710,717
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,6222,872
SavannakhetLaos 16,20710,071
SiauliaiLithuania 9,4855,894
SiluteLithuania 9,3505,810
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6505,375
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7706,071
SalimaMalawi 8,1205,046
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,58410,927
SibuMalaysia 16,80510,443
SanMali 4,7842,973
SegouMali 4,6692,902
SikassoMali 4,5872,851
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7096,654
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7424,189
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,9269,275
SainshandMongolia 15,3369,530
SafiMorocco 5,8633,644
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5573,453
SittweMyanmar 14,9399,283
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3488,294
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8195,480
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,5056,528
SaiqOman 11,3127,030
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,8486,741
SurOman 11,4927,141
SialkotPakistan 13,0098,084
SibbiPakistan 12,3837,695
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,4521,523
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7792,349
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,47211,479
SandomierzPoland 9,1135,663
SniezkaPoland 8,7565,441
SuwalkiPoland 9,3695,822
SzczecinPoland 8,8605,506
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2883,908
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5883,472
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3232,687
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,1756,323
Satu MareRomania 9,0365,615
SibiuRomania 9,0175,603
SulinaRomania 9,3915,836
SadrinskRussia 11,9127,402
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,0476,243
SalekhardRussia 11,9027,396
SaratovRussia 10,7406,674
SejmcanRussia 14,1728,807
SelagoncyRussia 13,6038,453
Simusir IslandRussia 15,8779,866
SkovorodinoRussia 15,0599,358
SmolenskRussia 9,9346,173
SociRussia 10,0916,271
SortovalaRussia 10,1416,301
SuntarRussia 14,0818,750
SurgutRussia 12,3667,684
SverdlovskRussia 11,7217,283
SyktyvkarRussia 11,1666,939
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0912,542
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3693,336
SeychellesSeychelles 10,5576,560
SingaporeSingapore 15,9439,907
SliacSlovakia 8,8405,493
SeoulSouth Korea 16,82410,455
SineijuSouth Korea 16,47110,235
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8184,237
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2024,476
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1244,427
SevilleSpain 6,4954,036
SennarSudan 8,6205,356
ShambatSudan 8,5705,325
ShendiSudan 8,6935,402
StenseleSweden 9,7176,038
StockholmSweden 9,4075,845
StorlienSweden 9,4045,844
SundsvallSweden 9,5725,948
SantisSwitzerland 8,1515,065
SongeaTanzania 8,2775,143
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,14710,034
SongkhlaThailand 15,7229,770
Suphan BuriThailand 15,7339,777
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5939,689
SurinThailand 16,09410,001
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1203,181
SokodeTogo 5,1203,181
SfaxTunisia 7,4184,610
SousseTunisia 7,4834,650
SamsunTurkey 9,7486,057
SiirtTurkey 10,1166,286
SivasTurkey 9,7566,063
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,7837,322
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5654,701
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,3135,166
SarataUkraine 9,4215,854
SarnyUkraine 9,4495,872
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6966,025
SumyUkraine 9,9536,185
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1316,917
SaltoUruguay 2,8831,791
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0156,223
Safford, AzUsa 8,8415,494
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9524,320
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,2413,878
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5844,713
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2645,136
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1685,076
Salem, InUsa 7,3024,538
Salem, OrUsa 10,3056,404
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3105,786
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9504,940
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6844,775
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4665,882
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0666,255
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3232,686
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8746,136
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2985,156
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7576,063
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8236,104
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7434,190
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7594,822
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4764,024
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3265,174
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7205,419
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3024,538
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3246,415
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3186,411
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9094,915
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3376,423
Selma, AlUsa 6,8944,284
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6944,160
Seymour, InUsa 7,3024,538
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1644,452
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1055,658
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4574,634
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2315,115
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3265,174
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5164,671
Southport, NcUsa 6,4003,977
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4974,659
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9814,338
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9144,918
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9786,200
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1525,066
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6084,728
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7064,789
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,3678,306
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2715,140
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5834,712
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9714,953
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7464,192
State College, PaUsa 6,9384,312
State University, MsUsa 7,1114,419
State University, NmUsa 8,5395,306
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7964,223
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8985,530
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7784,834
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9776,200
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1655,074
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7284,181
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6184,734
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4704,021
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1086,281
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7864,838
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1215,047
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0394,374
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2857,634
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1232,562
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6602,274
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,8811,790
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2513,263
SocotraYemen 10,7426,675
SenangaZambia 6,8844,278
SerenjeZambia 7,6594,760
SeshekeZambia 6,9834,339
SolweziZambia 7,2614,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -