Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,1061,930
ReconquistaArgentina 2,8261,756
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,4382,136
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,1943,227
RivadaviaArgentina 2,7741,724
RosarioArgentina 3,1841,979
RichmondAustralia 14,8959,256
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9929,938
RecifeBrazil 701436
RemansoBrazil 248154
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9901,858
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,336830
Rio NegroBrazil 1,9261,197
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,350839
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8906,146
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6125,352
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2235,731
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2255,733
Resolute, NtCanada 10,2436,365
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1306,295
Roberval, QcCanada 7,3374,559
RuoqiangChina 14,0918,756
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5602,834
RandersDenmark 8,8345,490
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,7772,969
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,7172,931
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3734,582
RumipambaEcuador 4,3582,708
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2325,737
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1435,682
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0425,619
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,2141,376
RostockGermany 8,7785,455
RhodesGreece 8,8965,528
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,8625,507
ReykhólarIceland 8,6555,379
ReykjavíkIceland 8,5215,295
RamsarIran 10,8516,743
RashtIran 10,7666,690
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,7784,833
RadicofaniItaly 8,0124,979
Resia PassItaly 8,1895,089
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1405,058
RivoltoItaly 8,2935,153
Rolle PassItaly 8,2355,117
RomeItaly 8,0014,972
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9744,955
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3105,164
RumoiJapan 16,36710,170
RigaLatvia 9,5715,947
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,4465,870
RodriguesMauritius 11,0086,840
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,2988,885
RabatMorocco 6,1623,829
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,3049,510
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5014,040
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2248,218
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0938,136
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2328,223
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3388,288
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3328,285
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0458,106
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4208,339
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2288,220
RivasNicaragua 5,6063,484
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,4787,754
RebolyRussia 10,2326,358
Rostov On DonRussia 10,1996,338
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,2476,367
RagaSudan 7,6354,745
RashadSudan 8,3025,159
RenkSudan 8,4815,270
RumbekSudan 8,0154,981
RanongThailand 15,5449,659
Roi EtThailand 16,10610,009
RizeTurkey 10,0806,264
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9627,433
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,4855,894
RomnyUkraine 9,8706,133
RovnoUkraine 9,3855,832
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1776,945
RochaUruguay 2,9471,832
Racine, WiUsa 7,6824,774
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5974,100
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8025,470
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8055,472
Reading, PaUsa 6,7924,221
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1226,290
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2895,772
Redding, CaUsa 10,1356,298
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4915,898
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9006,152
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5104,667
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6384,125
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6384,125
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7864,217
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0655,012
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1204,425
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2415,121
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7294,803
Rockville, InUsa 7,4394,623
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1125,041
Rome, GaUsa 6,8814,276
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6085,349
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2566,373
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3845,210
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6844,153
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7094,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -