Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,8428,601
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9189,270
ParanaArgentina 3,0761,912
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,6861,669
PehuajoArgentina 3,4902,169
PergaminoArgentina 3,2482,018
PigeArgentina 3,6612,275
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,3112,057
PosadasArgentina 2,4211,504
PresidenciaArgentina 2,7221,692
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,8472,391
Punta IndioArgentina 3,1801,976
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6059,076
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8279,835
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6563,514
ParakouBenin 5,2833,283
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 455283
ParacatuBrazil 962598
ParanaBrazil 816507
ParanaguaBrazil 1,8051,121
ParanaibaBrazil 1,488924
ParintinsBrazil 2,0301,262
ParnaibaBrazil 912567
Passo FundoBrazil 2,2681,410
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,050652
PaulistanaBrazil 347216
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 316196
Pedra AzulBrazil 543337
PeixeBrazil 884549
PetrolinaBrazil 200124
PicosBrazil 471293
PiraiBrazil 1,324823
PirenopolisBrazil 1,055656
PompeuBrazil 1,017632
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,0511,275
Porto De MozBrazil 1,6701,038
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,0091,249
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5811,604
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,3711,473
Porto-NacionalBrazil 888552
PosseBrazil 718446
PlevenBulgaria 8,9385,554
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8895,524
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,23610,089
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2526,371
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,6576,001
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1816,327
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3414,562
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2514,506
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4415,245
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5526,557
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7904,220
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7516,681
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8005,468
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4275,858
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5076,529
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0146,844
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1335,675
ParronChile 3,9942,482
Puerto AysenChile 4,8803,032
Puerto MonttChile 4,6262,875
Punta ArenasChile 5,3803,343
PingbianChina 16,51310,261
PeralesColombia 4,2122,618
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5602,212
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4393,380
PragueCzech Republic 8,6295,362
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7252,936
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6842,911
PoloDominican Republic 4,6922,916
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7622,959
PichilingueEcuador 4,4482,764
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5572,832
PuyoEcuador 4,2732,656
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0585,628
ParisFrance 7,8794,896
PerpignanFrance 7,4384,622
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5106,531
Port-GentilGabon 5,5573,453
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5433,444
PotsdamGermany 8,7105,413
PatrasGreece 8,4695,262
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9286,169
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9254,925
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8302,380
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7992,982
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6023,481
PecsHungary 8,6305,363
PambanIndia 13,4238,341
PuneIndia 12,9438,043
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4829,620
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,45410,225
PadovaItaly 8,1835,085
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1795,083
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8224,861
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8104,853
PantelleriaItaly 7,6444,750
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0434,998
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6454,751
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0745,017
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1475,062
PiacenzaItaly 8,0144,980
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9744,955
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1465,062
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9684,951
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1535,067
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9794,958
PrizziItaly 7,8074,851
PakseLaos 16,33610,152
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6499,724
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4026,464
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4076,467
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,91211,131
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4985,280
PatheinMyanmar 15,1559,417
PutaoMyanmar 15,2739,491
PyiMyanmar 15,1939,441
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4669,610
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1908,196
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1768,187
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5253,434
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5483,448
PohangNorth Korea 17,06910,607
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,63310,336
PadidanPakistan 12,4007,706
PanjgurPakistan 12,0017,458
ParachinarPakistan 12,5887,822
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9267,411
PeshawarPakistan 12,7277,909
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,57010,918
PilarParaguay 2,5561,589
PiscoPeru 3,8892,416
PiuraPeru 4,4632,773
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,1311,945
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,73611,021
PoznanPoland 8,9225,544
PrzemyslPoland 9,1325,675
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6634,140
PortalegrePortugal 6,5714,083
Porto Portugal 6,6724,146
PavelecRussia 10,3456,429
PecoraRussia 11,4907,140
PermRussia 11,4527,116
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,0569,356
PetrozavodskRussia 10,3206,413
PjatigorskRussia 10,3586,437
PoronajskRussia 15,7739,802
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,0416,239
Providenja BayRussia 13,0748,124
PskovRussia 9,8506,121
PodorSenegal 4,1792,597
PopradSlovakia 8,9335,551
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1174,423
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,3444,564
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1914,469
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4718,371
Port SudanSudan 9,1635,694
ParamariboSuriname 2,4971,552
PiteňSweden 9,9026,153
PalmyraSyria 9,7056,031
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,6067,212
PhetchabunThailand 15,8369,841
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,7419,781
PhraeThailand 15,7189,768
PhuketThailand 15,4939,628
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4889,624
Prachin BuriThailand 15,8669,859
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,6909,750
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3472,080
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6974,783
PoltavaUkraine 9,9016,153
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,9101,808
PradoUruguay 3,0771,912
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,0291,882
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4374,621
Pana, IlUsa 7,5374,683
Paoli, InUsa 7,3024,538
Paris, IlUsa 7,5054,664
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4195,232
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9094,294
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9805,581
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8534,880
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8944,906
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0625,010
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0126,222
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8094,231
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6644,762
Perry, OkUsa 7,9084,914
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7164,174
Philo, OhUsa 7,1204,424
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0345,614
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6195,356
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4184,609
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3605,195
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3235,172
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0524,382
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7464,192
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6644,141
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4524,631
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4445,869
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3605,195
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6414,748
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1914,469
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3836,452
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3294,554
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7984,225
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3836,452
Portage, WiUsa 7,8484,877
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8054,229
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2926,396
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9204,921
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4814,649
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9526,184
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6004,101
Princeton, InUsa 7,3684,579
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6824,152
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6145,353
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5262,191
PetaukeZambia 7,7604,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -