Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6794,151
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,0253,744
OranArgentina 2,8551,774
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4949,628
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6919,750
OstendeBelgium 8,0985,032
ObidosBrazil 1,9541,214
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0343,128
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2064,478
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2044,477
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,5692,839
OdenseDenmark 8,7785,455
OtavaloEcuador 4,3652,712
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,2398,848
OuluFinland 10,0436,241
OroomiehIran 10,3766,448
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7314,804
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3042,675
ObihiroJapan 16,46910,234
OfunatoJapan 16,90710,506
OitaJapan 17,43410,834
OkayamaJapan 17,34310,777
OkinoerabuJapan 17,88311,113
OmaezakiJapan 17,40710,817
OmuJapan 16,28710,121
OnahamaJapan 17,14710,655
OsakaJapan 17,37110,794
OshimaJapan 17,39510,809
OtaruJapan 16,45410,225
OwaseJapan 17,44810,842
OuarzazateMorocco 5,8963,664
OujoaMorocco 6,5264,056
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,3469,536
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2148,211
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,1078,145
OphirNew Zealand 13,0648,118
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2778,250
OtautauNew Zealand 13,0348,099
OcotalNicaragua 5,7763,589
OrlandNorway 9,3375,802
OsloNorway 9,1125,662
OhotskRussia 14,6499,103
OkhotskRussia 14,6499,103
OlekminskRussia 14,3218,899
OlenekRussia 13,3478,294
OmskRussia 12,5357,789
OnegaRussia 10,5746,571
OrenburgRussia 11,3627,060
OymyakonRussia 14,2178,834
OviedoSpain 7,0054,353
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,4925,898
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4975,280
OdessaUkraine 9,5175,914
OvrucUkraine 9,5885,958
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9694,331
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3215,171
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8594,262
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5175,914
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8414,872
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1454,440
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9214,922
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9304,928
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2855,148
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3496,431
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1325,053
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1445,061
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3694,579
Orlando, FlUsa 6,2193,865
Orono, MeUsa 6,8744,271
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8214,860
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0884,405
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6414,748
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9304,928
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2924,531
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4804,648
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6184,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -