Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4857,758
NeuquenArgentina 4,1252,563
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,3942,109
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6029,074
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,80510,442
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7569,170
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9389,282
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,6853,532
NatitingouBenin 5,2073,236
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,254779
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3233,929
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9683,709
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7824,836
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4786,511
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,1324,432
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,7204,797
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9676,815
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5615,941
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4824,650
N’DjamenaChad 6,6544,135
NanchangChina 16,88910,495
NanjingChina 16,87310,485
NanningChina 16,45810,227
NicosiaCyprus 9,2875,771
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,8265,485
NaguaDominican Republic 4,6792,907
NeybaDominican Republic 4,7312,940
NegeleEthiopia 9,0425,619
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7549,168
NandiFiji 14,7549,168
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7556,062
NancyFrance 8,0765,018
NantesFrance 7,5434,687
NiceFrance 7,7704,828
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7755,453
NurembergGermany 8,4075,224
NurnbergGermany 8,4055,223
NaxosGreece 8,7045,409
NanortalikGreenland 7,9414,935
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0575,007
NordGreenland 10,3956,460
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4335,240
NzerekoreGuinea 4,1362,570
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,4978,387
New DelhiIndia 13,2908,259
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0605,008
NaganoJapan 17,17910,675
NagasakiJapan 17,42310,827
NagoJapan 17,91611,133
NagoyaJapan 17,33610,773
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,93311,144
NaraJapan 17,37310,796
NazeJapan 17,83611,084
NemuroJapan 16,39310,187
NiigataJapan 17,04210,590
NikkoJapan 17,17310,672
NobeokaJapan 17,50310,877
NairobiKenya 8,5855,335
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2448,230
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,0258,094
NidaLithuania 9,3235,793
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,5945,962
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4715,885
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1235,048
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0995,033
NaraMali 4,6842,911
NioroMali 4,5132,805
NemaMauritania 4,7842,973
NouakchottMauritania 4,2242,625
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2769,493
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1858,193
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2368,225
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3808,315
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1188,151
NandaimeNicaragua 5,6443,507
N’GuigmiNiger 6,5484,069
NiameyNiger 5,4443,383
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,9406,177
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,3746,447
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,4886,517
NawabshahPakistan 12,4217,719
NokkundiPakistan 11,8827,384
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,5231,568
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,97311,169
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,3047,024
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,2019,446
NikolaevRussia 9,6255,981
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,3479,537
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,6049,075
NizneangarskRussia 14,4188,959
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,0108,706
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,6917,265
NovgorodRussia 10,0376,237
NovosibirskRussia 13,1128,148
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5558,423
No. 6Sudan 8,7305,425
NyalaSudan 7,6644,762
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,21310,075
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,7319,775
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,6719,738
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7759,803
NarathiwatThailand 15,8419,844
NigdeTurkey 9,5045,906
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2046,962
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,8236,104
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3574,571
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3574,571
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,1464,441
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2094,480
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7374,808
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6854,154
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7254,179
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0784,398
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9974,970
New London, WiUsa 7,8594,884
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,0024,351
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,0224,363
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1685,076
New YorkUsa 6,7464,192
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7044,166
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7204,176
Newark, NjUsa 6,7284,181
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8124,854
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6694,144
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9644,949
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8124,233
Newport, TnUsa 6,8844,278
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,7487,922
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5214,052
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2805,146
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3656,441
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3935,215
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4685,262
Norton, KsUsa 8,3565,192
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2534,507
NdolaZambia 7,4944,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -