Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,1007,519
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3177,654
MilianaAlgeria 6,9184,299
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,7013,543
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,9706,196
Malarg EArgentina 3,9892,479
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,3332,693
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,4282,130
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,2602,026
MendozaArgentina 3,7692,342
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,7602,337
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,7661,719
Mackay MoAustralia 16,27110,111
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,4877,760
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8149,827
MeekatharraAustralia 15,2399,470
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,5559,045
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5389,034
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9589,295
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5739,056
Mount IsaAustralia 16,47210,236
MuharraqBahrain 10,6656,627
MinskBelarus 9,6345,986
MogilevBelarus 9,7836,079
MaunBotswana 6,8754,272
MacapaBrazil 1,7101,062
MacauBrazil 796494
MaceioBrazil 548340
MachadoBrazil 1,302809
ManausBrazil 2,3331,450
MarabaBrazil 1,155717
MaringaBrazil 1,8251,134
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,8171,129
Monte AzulBrazil 499310
Monte SantoBrazil 15295
MonteiroBrazil 523325
Montes ClarosBrazil 716445
Morada NovaBrazil 716445
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8251
MamfeCameroon 5,8173,615
MarouaCameroon 6,5084,044
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,5275,920
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3074,541
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,5425,930
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3877,076
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8716,755
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5975,964
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,4836,514
Moncton, NbCanada 6,8144,234
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,1854,465
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1164,422
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1274,429
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2765,764
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9484,939
Morden, MbCanada 8,7465,435
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3614,574
MoundouChad 6,6274,118
MatecanaColombia 4,2892,665
MoroniComoros 9,0825,644
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8365,491
MarstalDenmark 8,7445,434
Melville HallDominica 3,7532,332
MichesDominican Republic 4,5902,852
MocaDominican Republic 4,7322,940
MoncionDominican Republic 4,7832,972
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,8563,018
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,6322,879
MilagroEcuador 4,4322,754
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6125,352
MinyaEgypt 8,8055,472
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6943,538
MassawaEritrea 9,2855,770
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,6305,363
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,5395,928
MarseilleFrance 7,6324,743
MontpellierFrance 7,5674,702
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,2291,385
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,9736,197
MakokouGabon 6,0353,750
MayumbaGabon 5,6963,539
MitzicGabon 5,8983,665
MkamboGabon 6,1633,830
MoandaGabon 6,0293,746
MouilaGabon 5,7723,587
MagdeburgGermany 8,6125,351
MunichGermany 8,3725,202
MünsterGermany 8,3915,214
MethoniGreece 8,3965,217
MilosGreece 8,6115,351
MitiliniGreece 8,8905,524
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8875,523
MacentaGuinea 4,0672,527
MamouGuinea 3,9482,453
Midway IslandHawaii 15,1559,418
MiskolcHungary 8,9105,537
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9978,076
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,5218,402
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8377,977
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7028,515
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,06811,228
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,54311,523
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4379,592
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,82811,079
MashhadIran 11,6407,233
Malin HeadIreland 8,0184,982
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9114,916
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2195,107
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9934,967
MilanItaly 8,0234,986
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0014,972
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9394,934
ManIvory Coast 4,1902,603
MaebashiJapan 17,21010,695
MaizuruJapan 17,28310,740
MakurazakiJapan 17,58810,930
MatsueJapan 17,23810,712
MatsumotoJapan 17,22410,703
MatsuyamaJapan 17,40310,814
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,16711,289
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,90611,127
MishimaJapan 17,35310,783
MitoJapan 17,21210,696
MiyakejimaJapan 17,46510,853
MiyakoJapan 16,84110,465
MiyakojimaJapan 17,88211,112
MiyakonojoJapan 17,57110,919
MiyazakiJapan 17,56210,913
MombetsuJapan 16,30910,135
MoriokaJapan 16,84010,465
MuroranJapan 16,55110,285
MurotomisakiJapan 17,50110,875
MutsuJapan 16,66410,355
Ma’AnJordan 9,3435,806
MafraqJordan 9,4555,876
MombasaKenya 8,8405,493
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7477,921
MaseruLesotho 7,2744,520
MonroviaLiberia 3,8552,396
MisratahLibya 7,6224,737
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3395,803
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0525,625
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4415,867
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0435,619
MakhangaMalawi 8,1415,059
MangochiMalawi 8,1815,084
MwmosaMalawi 8,1935,091
MzimbaMalawi 8,0454,999
MzuzuMalawi 8,0955,030
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7859,809
MersingMalaysia 15,9609,918
MiriMalaysia 17,10110,627
MaleMaldives 12,7137,900
MenakaMali 5,5783,466
MoptiMali 4,9223,059
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,49010,247
MazatlanMexico 8,1255,049
MeridaMexico 6,4534,010
Mexico CityMexico 7,2744,520
MonterreyMexico 7,6594,759
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,4804,648
MaantyMongolia 15,0059,324
MandalgoviMongolia 15,0499,352
MatadMongolia 15,4309,588
MurenMongolia 14,4248,963
MarrakechMorocco 5,8813,654
MeknesMorocco 6,2253,868
MideltMorocco 6,1783,839
MaputoMozambique 7,7824,836
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7505,437
MandalayMyanmar 15,2519,477
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2389,469
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,5629,670
MindatMyanmar 15,0389,345
MonywaMyanmar 15,1509,415
MyeikMyanmar 15,5629,670
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,3199,520
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2175,106
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4628,366
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,1808,190
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3818,315
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1678,182
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0628,117
ManaguaNicaragua 5,6913,536
MasatepeNicaragua 5,6613,518
MagariaNiger 6,0753,775
Maine SoroaNiger 6,3913,972
MaradiNiger 5,9183,677
MaiduguriNigeria 6,4444,005
MakurdiNigeria 5,8153,613
MinnaNigeria 5,6883,535
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,06910,607
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,6876,020
MajisOman 11,2316,979
MasirahOman 11,4067,088
Muscat  Oman 11,3867,075
MultanPakistan 12,7267,908
MurreePakistan 12,8928,011
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,06411,225
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,4581,527
MoyobambaPeru 4,0502,517
MactanPhilippines 18,31411,380
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,97011,167
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7764,211
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3203,928
MagadanRussia 14,5569,045
MahackalaRussia 10,6896,643
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,2997,021
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,3007,022
MarkovoRussia 13,6078,455
MinusinskRussia 13,6888,506
MogocaRussia 14,9679,301
MoscowRussia 10,3056,404
MurmanskRussia 10,5246,540
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,5505,934
MatamSenegal 4,2272,627
MogadishuSomalia 9,5965,963
MadridSpain 6,8844,278
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8724,271
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3084,541
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,5174,050
MelillaSpain 6,4994,039
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8334,246
MalakalSudan 8,3005,157
MbabaneSwaziland 7,6394,747
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9524,941
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,4789,618
Mae SariangThailand 15,4839,621
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,5579,667
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,21510,076
MalatyaTurkey 9,8046,092
MersinTurkey 9,4605,879
MuglaTurkey 8,9535,563
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,0394,995
ManstonUk 8,0314,990
MeloUruguay 2,7411,703
MercedesUruguay 3,0401,889
MontevideoUruguay 3,0751,911
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6934,159
Madison, FlUsa 6,5254,055
Madison, InUsa 7,2364,497
Madison, NeUsa 8,2515,127
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8094,852
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0775,019
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7714,829
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4614,636
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7094,791
Marion, InUsa 7,4464,627
Marion, NcUsa 6,8174,236
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9414,934
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5044,663
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8004,225
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,3697,686
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0844,402
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4865,894
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4124,606
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0534,383
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0915,028
Medford, WiUsa 8,0104,977
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5625,321
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3174,547
Mena, ArUsa 7,6184,734
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0494,380
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6294,741
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7154,794
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,9603,704
Midland, TxUsa 8,1215,047
Milan, MnUsa 8,3625,196
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4175,230
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1075,659
Milford, DeUsa 6,6284,118
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6674,143
Millen, GaUsa 6,5784,088
Millport, OhUsa 7,1374,435
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7104,170
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7054,788
Minden, NeUsa 8,3375,181
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1745,079
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6364,745
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7066,031
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9054,291
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7724,830
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7754,831
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6504,132
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3625,196
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8684,268
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8805,518
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7134,171
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4153,987
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8174,236
Moro, OrUsa 10,1546,310
Morris, MnUsa 8,4235,234
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7594,822
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8274,242
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4114,605
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8064,851
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6054,726
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9064,291
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4384,622
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1084,417
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6184,734
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7674,827
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8022,363
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2182,621
MaracayVenezuela 3,8352,383
MaturinVenezuela 3,4242,128
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0992,547
MeridaVenezuela 4,0482,515
MagoyeZambia 7,3464,565
MansaZambia 7,5424,687
MbalaZambia 7,8474,877
MfuweZambia 7,8434,874
MisamfuZambia 7,8184,858
MonguZambia 6,8794,275
MpikaZambia 7,8094,853
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9064,913
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4204,611
MumbwaZambia 7,3124,544
MwinilungaZambia 7,0564,385
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6514,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -