Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3404,561
LuandaAngola 5,8783,653
LuenaAngola 6,5674,081
La PlataArgentina 3,1781,975
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,9341,823
La RiojaArgentina 3,3972,111
LaboulayeArgentina 3,4512,145
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,2303,250
Las LomitasArgentina 2,5991,615
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0998,761
LavertonAustralia 14,5359,032
LearmonthAustralia 15,3789,556
LongreachAustralia 16,13110,024
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,13210,024
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8279,214
Low HeadAustralia 14,1608,799
LinzAustria 8,5075,286
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6625,383
LerwickUk 8,6605,382
La PazBolivia 3,0481,894
LavrasBrazil 1,218757
LencoisBrazil 183114
LinharesBrazil 915568
LondrinaBrazil 1,7691,099
LomBulgaria 8,8605,506
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5005,904
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8934,905
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4786,511
Langara, BcCanada 11,1826,949
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3765,205
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7226,041
London, OnCanada 7,3064,540
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3085,784
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3655,819
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3406,425
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,1183,181
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,7972,360
LanzhouChina 15,4939,628
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,6169,083
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7962,359
LimonCosta Rica 5,2593,268
LarnacaCyprus 9,3075,783
LimassolCyprus 9,2495,748
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3874,590
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0504,381
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7145,415
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,5412,822
La VegaDominican Republic 4,7162,931
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,5942,855
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8032,984
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4752,781
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3382,696
LuxorEgypt 8,9075,535
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,0973,789
Laucala BayFiji 14,6429,098
LappeenrantaFinland 9,9886,207
Le MansFrance 7,6984,784
LilleFrance 8,0555,006
LyonFrance 7,7844,837
LambarnGabon 5,7173,552
LastourvilleGabon 5,9823,717
LibrevilleGabon 5,6613,518
LeipzigGermany 8,6085,349
LindenbergGermany 8,7575,442
LamiaGreece 8,5555,316
LarissaGreece 8,5905,338
LemnosGreece 8,8075,472
LimnosGreece 8,8215,481
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8312,381
LabeGuinea 3,9932,481
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4328,347
La CeibaHonduras 5,9193,678
La MesaHonduras 6,0063,732
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2738,248
LudhianaIndia 13,1538,174
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,6134,731
LatinaItaly 8,0044,974
LatronicoItaly 8,1365,056
LecceItaly 8,3005,158
LodwarKenya 8,5645,322
Luang PrabangLaos 15,9039,882
LiepajaLatvia 9,3895,834
LaukuvaLithuania 9,4085,846
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1445,061
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5585,318
LabuanMalaysia 17,26610,729
LuqaMalta 7,7774,832
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6522,269
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5255,297
LashioMyanmar 15,4049,572
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1378,164
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2118,209
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1828,192
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0668,120
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1538,173
LagosNigeria 5,2343,252
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0625,631
LillehammerNorway 9,1835,706
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9978,076
La VictoriaParaguay 2,2291,385
LimaPeru 3,9902,480
LegaspiPhilippines 18,28411,362
LisbonPortugal 6,4293,995
LeninbadRussia 12,5187,779
LevsiRussia 11,9867,448
LungiSierra Leone 3,7342,320
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3905,214
LanzaroteSpain 5,3143,302
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1164,422
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0455,000
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0424,997
LatakiaSyria 9,5155,913
LampangThailand 15,6489,724
LoeiThailand 15,8909,874
Lop BuriThailand 15,7869,809
LomeTogo 5,0033,109
LeemingUk 8,1475,063
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6625,383
London, EnglandUk 7,9634,948
London-GatwickUk 7,9474,938
LynehamUk 7,8904,903
L’VovUkraine 9,2085,722
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5395,928
LozovajaUkraine 9,9996,214
LubnyUkraine 9,8126,097
LuckUkraine 9,3505,810
LuganskUkraine 10,1966,336
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9814,959
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7754,831
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,1754,459
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2724,519
Lake City, FlUsa 6,4564,012
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0334,370
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2855,770
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7974,845
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7384,808
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8784,895
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1475,684
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7305,425
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8495,499
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6724,768
Larned, KsUsa 8,1725,078
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4825,271
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4025,842
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7414,189
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9304,928
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7764,211
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2415,121
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7244,800
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8584,883
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3605,195
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2154,483
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8174,236
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0944,408
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8544,259
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8996,152
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8234,240
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8584,883
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7894,219
Libby, MtUsa 9,8636,129
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1665,074
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8004,225
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5535,315
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4664,639
Llano, TxUsa 7,8044,849
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6325,364
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5875,958
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6035,967
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6135,974
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6375,367
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5584,075
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2264,491
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1114,419
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3505,189
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0644,390
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1735,078
Luling, TxUsa 7,6214,736
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8275,485
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7394,188
LivingstoneZambia 7,1404,437
LundaziZambia 7,9944,968
LusakaZambia 7,4454,626
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4444,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -