Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5067,771
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1937,577
KhostAfghanistan 12,5777,816
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4707,749
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,8633,643
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9659,299
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4155,229
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5576,560
KandiBenin 5,3993,355
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2756,385
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8844,899
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8854,900
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,1806,326
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5615,320
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1584,448
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,5487,176
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,5266,541
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1115,040
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1594,449
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,0708,122
KashiChina 13,0578,114
KunmingChina 15,8469,847
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1963,850
KhargaEgypt 8,6935,402
KosseirEgypt 9,0705,636
KajaaniFinland 10,1126,283
KuopioFinland 10,0486,244
KuusamoFinland 10,2516,370
KarlsruheGermany 8,2195,108
KasselGermany 8,4395,244
KonstanzGermany 8,1725,078
KumasiGhana 4,7392,945
KalamataGreece 8,4325,240
KerkiraGreece 8,3995,219
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4755,266
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7345,427
Kap TobinGreenland 9,1825,706
KankanGuinea 4,1972,608
KindiaGuinea 3,8582,397
KissidougouGuinea 4,0662,527
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1288,158
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,05110,596
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,05210,596
KeszthelyHungary 8,6085,349
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5515,314
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,4508,979
KotaIndia 13,1698,183
KozhikodeIndia 13,0778,126
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,05710,599
KermanIran 11,3387,046
KermanshahIran 10,4916,519
Khoram AbadIran 10,5756,572
KilkennyIreland 7,7664,826
KingstonJamaica 5,1363,191
KagoshimaJapan 17,56910,918
KanazawaJapan 17,17510,673
KaruizawaJapan 17,21510,698
KatsuuraJapan 17,34910,781
KawaguchikoJapan 17,31010,757
KitamiesashiJapan 16,25110,099
KobeJapan 17,36410,790
KochiJapan 17,45310,845
KofuJapan 17,29110,745
KumagayaJapan 17,23910,712
KumamotoJapan 17,44610,841
KumejimaJapan 17,86611,102
KureJapan 17,35610,785
KushiroJapan 16,44810,221
KutchanJapan 16,48610,245
KyotoJapan 17,33710,774
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3188,276
KitaleKenya 8,4475,249
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4626,501
KufraLibya 7,9604,946
KaunasLithuania 9,4595,878
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3515,811
KybartaiLithuania 9,3865,833
KarongaMalawi 8,1055,037
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8869,872
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,36910,793
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7349,777
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9559,915
KuantanMalaysia 15,9329,900
KuchingMalaysia 16,61710,326
KayesMali 4,2842,662
KeniebaMali 4,1892,603
KidalMali 5,6473,509
KitaMali 4,3562,707
KoutiaMali 4,6692,901
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,91610,512
KisinevMoldova 9,4155,851
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,5179,643
KhatgalMongolia 14,3708,930
KhovdMongolia 13,9778,686
KhujirtMongolia 14,7599,172
KhutagMongolia 14,5869,064
KenitraMorocco 6,1933,849
KalewaMyanmar 15,0509,352
KathaMyanmar 15,2389,469
KawthaungMyanmar 15,5409,657
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,0149,330
KengtungMyanmar 15,6219,707
KhamtiMyanmar 15,1389,407
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,3423,941
KathmanduNepal 14,0978,760
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,5679,674
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1138,149
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2948,261
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1528,173
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2678,244
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3108,271
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1748,187
KanoNigeria 5,9963,726
KangnungNorth Korea 16,87610,487
KarasjokNorway 10,2726,383
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0395,617
KristiansandNorway 8,8655,509
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,2255,732
KhasabOman 11,2166,970
KarachiPakistan 12,2757,628
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2917,637
KhanpurPakistan 12,6557,864
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2567,616
KororPalau 19,31612,003
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9255,546
KlodzkoPoland 8,7895,462
KoszalinPoland 8,9945,589
KrakowPoland 8,9625,569
KalakanRussia 14,7419,160
KaliningradRussia 9,2665,758
KamenskoeRussia 13,9258,653
KandalaksaRussia 10,4306,482
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,9146,782
KazanRussia 11,0136,843
KemRussia 10,4486,492
KerchRussia 9,8926,147
KhabarovskRussia 15,8449,845
KirenskRussia 14,1908,818
KirovRussia 11,0736,881
KljuciRussia 14,6719,116
KolpasevRussia 12,9738,061
KorfRussia 14,1318,781
KostromaRussia 10,5456,553
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,8077,959
KotlasRussia 10,9456,801
KrasnodarRussia 10,0866,267
KrasnojarskRussia 11,6937,266
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,5487,176
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,6228,465
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,3887,077
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,0666,877
KurganRussia 12,0297,475
KurskRussia 10,0846,266
KyraRussia 15,0529,354
KigaliRwanda 7,8494,878
KoldaSenegal 3,8832,413
KabalaSierra Leone 3,9442,451
KosiceSlovakia 8,9785,579
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0124,357
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,58410,305
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5208,401
KadugliSudan 8,1375,056
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,5895,337
KassalaSudan 8,9645,570
KhartoumSudan 8,5695,325
KostiSudan 8,5105,288
KalmarSweden 9,1585,691
KaresuandoSweden 10,1126,283
KarlstadSweden 9,1935,713
KristianstadSweden 9,0065,597
KamishliSyria 10,0316,233
KanchanaburiThailand 15,6689,736
Khlong YaiThailand 16,0239,957
Khon KaenThailand 16,0109,949
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,8049,820
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,9429,907
KairouanTunisia 7,4334,619
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6816,016
KarsTurkey 10,2776,387
KastamonuTurkey 9,5515,935
KayseriTurkey 9,5975,964
KonyaTurkey 9,3275,796
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,6287,225
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8807,382
KinlossUk 8,3585,194
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0226,228
KievUkraine 9,6656,006
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9496,182
KirovogradUkraine 9,7006,028
KlepininoUkraine 9,7366,050
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,8156,099
Kovel’Ukraine 9,3245,794
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7526,060
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5144,669
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,7706,071
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9294,927
Keene, NhUsa 6,8234,240
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3204,548
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4335,240
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,9883,721
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7075,411
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5657,808
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9864,962
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4794,026
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1396,301
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9384,311
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3567,678
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5147,776
KabompoZambia 7,0084,355
KabweZambia 7,4564,633
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4604,636
KafirondaZambia 7,4424,625
KaomaZambia 7,0604,387
KasamaZambia 7,8034,849
KasempaZambia 7,1864,466
KawambwaZambia 7,5884,715
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5524,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -