Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5077,772
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,6217,843
JuninArgentina 3,3232,065
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,6691,037
Joao PessoaBrazil 764475
Joao PinheiroBrazil 949590
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,216756
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7946,086
JiuquanChina 14,8839,249
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3753,340
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,7212,934
JimaniDominican Republic 4,7572,956
JoensuuFinland 10,1286,294
JokioinenFinland 9,7496,058
JyvskylFinland 9,9326,172
JakobshavnGreenland 8,9795,579
JulianehbGreenland 8,0104,978
JagdalpurIndia 13,8068,579
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9149,889
JerusalemIsrael 9,3465,808
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,5933,476
JosNigeria 5,9383,690
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,4395,866
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,4515,873
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,4377,729
JhelumPakistan 12,9308,035
JiwaniPakistan 11,7567,305
JuliacaPeru 3,2442,016
JakutskRussia 14,3088,891
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,5846,577
JenisejskRussia 13,4418,352
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,31410,138
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,0279,959
JamestownSaint Helena 3,7892,354
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4205,854
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,6435,992
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3484,566
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4303,996
JubaSudan 8,1705,077
JokkmokkSweden 9,9126,160
JönköpingSweden 9,1215,668
Jonkoping ASweden 9,1155,664
JendoubaTunisia 7,3904,592
JerbaTunisia 7,3724,581
JerseyUk 7,6874,777
JaltaUkraine 9,6926,022
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1514,444
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2664,515
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,3933,973
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6404,748
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9614,326
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3047,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -