Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,9324,308
In SalahAlgeria 6,3013,915
InnsbruckAustria 8,2725,140
IbiriteBrazil 1,054655
IguatuBrazil 551342
IlheusBrazil 430267
ImperatrizBrazil 996619
IndaialBrazil 1,9731,226
IpameriBrazil 1,102685
IraiBrazil 2,2241,382
IreceBrazil 15395
ItaberabaBrazil 15295
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1731,351
ItaitubaBrazil 1,8741,164
ItamarandibaBrazil 784487
ItaperunaBrazil 1,124699
ItapevaBrazil 1,6751,041
ItirucuBrazil 249155
ItuacuBrazil 307190
IvinhemaBrazil 1,8921,176
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9936,831
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4565,255
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,2867,013
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6675,386
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,6706,631
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,3372,074
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3704,580
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,5923,475
ImbertDominican Republic 4,7682,963
IzobambaEcuador 4,3742,718
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0345,614
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,0363,751
IoanninaGreece 8,4725,264
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,9785,579
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,1905,711
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,1648,180
IranshahrIran 11,6687,250
IstranaItaly 8,2145,105
IidaJapan 17,30310,752
IizukaJapan 17,36010,788
IrakoJapan 17,39610,810
IriomotejimaJapan 17,79311,057
IrozakiJapan 17,41010,819
IshigakijimaJapan 17,83111,081
IshinomakiJapan 16,98010,552
IwamizawaJapan 16,44710,220
IzuharaJapan 17,25310,721
IrbidJordan 9,4255,857
IfraneMorocco 6,2163,863
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9988,077
IlorinNigeria 5,4423,382
InchonNorth Korea 16,82010,452
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,4596,499
IslamabadPakistan 12,8687,996
IquitosPeru 3,7092,305
IloiloPhilippines 18,16011,285
IasiRomania 9,3275,796
IcaRussia 14,8849,249
IlirnejRussia 13,4368,349
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,4229,583
IrkutskRussia 14,4648,988
Ivdel’Russia 11,6847,260
IbizaSpain 7,0544,384
IspartaTurkey 9,1545,688
IstanbulTurkey 9,1665,696
IzmirTurkey 8,9075,535
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1955,714
IzmailUkraine 9,3355,801
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5575,318
Independence, KsUsa 7,8874,901
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0094,355
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3724,581
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9814,959
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4255,235
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3113,922
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0254,987
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9284,927
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0014,351
IsokaZambia 7,9674,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -