Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,8637,372
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8784,274
HuamboAngola 6,1053,794
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49510,250
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,9548,671
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9508,669
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,41710,201
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6613,518
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4777,132
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6304,120
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6524,133
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2494,504
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4174,609
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3304,555
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3156,410
Hope, BcCanada 10,3116,407
HaikouChina 16,73510,399
HailarChina 15,4049,572
HamiChina 14,3628,925
HetanChina 13,4388,351
HavanaCuba 5,9393,690
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,5872,850
HigueyDominican Republic 4,5342,817
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,7732,966
HelwanEgypt 8,9265,547
HurguadaEgypt 9,0515,625
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6495,375
HelsinkiFinland 9,7706,071
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,7946,086
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,7086,654
HamburgGermany 8,6335,365
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6335,364
HannoverGermany 8,5345,303
HelgolandGermany 8,5675,323
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2885,150
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6095,350
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7535,439
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9808,066
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2858,255
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6605,382
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4248,342
HaifaIsrael 9,3585,815
HaboroJapan 16,32010,141
HachijojimaJapan 17,57610,922
HachinoheJapan 16,74610,406
HagiJapan 17,30410,753
HakodateJapan 16,60710,320
HamadaJapan 17,27210,733
HamamatsuJapan 17,38810,805
HikoneJapan 17,31610,760
HimejiJapan 17,34010,775
HiradoJapan 17,34710,780
HirooJapan 16,53610,275
HiroshimaJapan 17,33610,773
HitaJapan 17,40310,814
HitoyoshiJapan 17,50910,880
HunLibya 7,5264,677
HomboriMali 5,1893,225
HomalinMyanmar 15,0849,373
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,4639,609
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1488,170
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1108,147
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0068,082
HororataNew Zealand 13,0998,140
HyderabadPakistan 12,4227,719
HuanucoPeru 3,9072,428
HelPoland 9,1635,694
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,8439,845
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,1437,546
HatangaRussia 12,8167,964
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,5807,196
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,7942,358
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8266,106
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7355,428
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,79810,438
HaejuSouth Korea 16,72710,395
HyesanSouth Korea 16,47710,239
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5808,439
HalaibSudan 9,1825,706
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,8775,516
HudeibaSudan 8,7705,450
HaparandaSweden 10,0376,237
HarnosandSweden 9,5985,964
HamaSyria 9,5875,957
HassakahSyria 9,9756,199
Hua HinThailand 15,7109,762
HakkariTurkey 10,2636,378
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1555,068
HersonUkraine 9,6535,999
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3875,833
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5484,691
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9144,296
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4384,622
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8334,246
Hart, MiUsa 7,6644,763
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7614,201
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3065,161
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6504,133
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7345,427
Hays, KsUsa 8,2275,112
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1336,297
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2085,100
Helena, MtUsa 9,5455,931
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1294,430
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5584,075
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7434,190
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8005,468
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3024,538
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8184,237
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5625,321
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7134,171
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5054,664
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4564,633
Holly, CoUsa 8,4045,222
Homer, AkUsa 12,2547,615
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5164,671
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2554,509
Horton, KsUsa 8,0084,976
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7345,427
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8414,251
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6134,731
Houma, LaUsa 7,0364,373
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4414,624
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0304,369
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0534,383
Huron, SdUsa 8,4745,266
HanoiVietnam 16,26510,107
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,42910,209
HarareZimbabwe 7,7004,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -