Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,5107,774
GhazniAfghanistan 12,4357,727
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7514,195
General PicoArgentina 3,5952,234
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,0521,897
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,8781,789
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,4879,002
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8309,215
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8089,823
GrazAustria 8,5085,287
GancaAzerbaijan 10,5516,557
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,6666,628
GomelBelarus 9,7726,073
GrodnoBelarus 9,4065,845
GaranhunsBrazil 502312
GoianiaBrazil 1,127700
GoiasBrazil 1,170727
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 867539
GrajauBrazil 889553
GuairaBrazil 2,0441,270
GuaramirangaBrazil 784487
GuaratingaBrazil 625388
GarouaCameroon 6,3763,962
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,8284,243
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,0095,598
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4546,497
Golden, BcCanada 10,0606,251
Goose, NfCanada 7,4184,610
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6104,729
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3066,404
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,7124,171
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,8494,256
GanzhouChina 16,96610,543
GuangzhouChina 16,94910,533
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,7312,940
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4622,773
GonderEthiopia 8,9935,588
GourdonFrance 7,5074,665
GrenobleFrance 7,7894,840
GeisenheimGermany 8,2655,136
GorlitzGermany 8,7375,429
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4223,991
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2163,863
GeorgetownGuyana 2,7981,739
GoaIndia 12,9148,025
GuwahatiIndia 14,7329,154
GelaItaly 7,8284,865
GenoaItaly 7,9244,924
GhediItaly 8,0835,023
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2425,121
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0555,006
GrossetoItaly 7,9554,944
GrottaglieItaly 8,2615,134
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7444,812
GuidoniaItaly 8,0204,984
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,2772,658
GifuJapan 17,30810,755
GaoMali 5,3933,351
GuamMariana Islands 19,38912,049
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7294,803
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,5444,688
GuaymasMexico 8,7265,423
GaluutMongolia 14,6099,078
GemertNetherlands 8,2615,134
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6538,484
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1518,172
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,2378,225
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1938,198
GayaNiger 5,4863,409
GardermoenNorway 9,1465,683
GeiloNorway 9,0505,624
GdanskPoland 9,1385,679
GalatiRomania 9,2815,767
Gor’KijRussia 10,6906,643
GorznyjRussia 10,5526,557
GridinoRussia 10,4866,516
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,9266,168
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,8032,985
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3694,579
GijonSpain 7,0344,371
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,8084,852
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,8205,481
GoteborgSweden 9,0145,601
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,0135,601
GothenburgSweden 9,0135,601
GunnarnSweden 9,7346,049
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8914,904
GabesTunisia 7,3224,550
GafsaTunisia 7,2584,510
GiresunTurkey 9,9046,154
GoztepeTurkey 9,1695,698
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,3667,063
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,2226,974
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1705,077
GajvoronUkraine 9,5315,923
GeniceskUkraine 9,7996,089
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0354,372
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3677,685
Galva, IlUsa 7,7214,798
Galveston, TxUsa 7,3594,573
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2645,136
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2645,136
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2435,744
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9664,329
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9434,314
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7206,040
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5094,045
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4495,250
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4105,226
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6085,349
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,1654,452
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2855,148
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9715,575
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5534,693
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,2316,358
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7364,808
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5365,926
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8284,864
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3744,582
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0354,372
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6904,157
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1614,450
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2654,514
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3094,542
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0784,398
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6784,771
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7504,195
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6954,160
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6714,767
Groton, CtUsa 6,6444,128
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,8827,384
GuanareVenezuela 3,9402,448
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9322,443
GuiriaVenezuela 3,4192,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -