Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,6107,836
FarahAfghanistan 11,8517,364
FormosaArgentina 2,5021,555
ForrestAustralia 15,1879,437
FrancistownBotswana 7,2934,532
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,205749
FloraniaBrazil 692430
FlorestaBrazil 355220
FlorianoBrazil 565351
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,0101,249
FormosaBrazil 886551
FortalezaBrazil 850528
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,1811,355
FrancaBrazil 1,280795
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2895,773
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9906,208
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9076,156
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6236,601
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7596,064
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6236,601
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,0876,268
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4486,493
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2446,366
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8714,270
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8594,262
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6675,386
FayaChad 7,3044,539
FamagustaCyprus 9,3425,805
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6835,396
FarafraEgypt 8,5125,290
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0543,762
FichtelbergGermany 8,5755,329
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3135,166
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5735,328
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1795,082
FaranahGuinea 4,0452,513
FalconaraItaly 8,1645,073
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0344,993
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1835,085
FonniItaly 7,6604,760
FrontoneItaly 8,1155,043
FrosinoneItaly 8,0374,994
FukauraJapan 16,73810,401
FukueJapan 17,38410,803
FukuiJapan 17,22910,707
FukuokaJapan 17,35610,785
FukushimaJapan 17,05910,600
FukuyamaJapan 17,35110,782
FushikiJapan 17,15710,661
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,8818,004
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3075,784
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,2285,734
FunchalMadeira 5,4773,404
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6582,273
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2633,892
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1105,661
FaroPortugal 6,3443,942
FerganaRussia 12,6877,884
FreetownSierra Leone 3,7342,320
FalunSweden 9,3735,824
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,0805,021
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8026,091
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9527,427
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1565,068
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8434,873
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1685,076
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5295,300
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9164,298
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1685,075
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5084,666
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5725,327
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9724,954
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6774,771
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5434,066
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3813,965
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,3893,970
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2705,760
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3014,537
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0695,636
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4524,631
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7974,845
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7695,449
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1055,037
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6555,378
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1333,811
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8714,891
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6664,764
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3954,595
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7404,810
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7334,184
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1644,452
Franklin, LaUsa 7,1654,452
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0784,398
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6594,138
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8136,098
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5535,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -