Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,5554,073
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0464,379
EsquelArgentina 4,6072,863
EzeizaArgentina 3,2011,989
East SaleAustralia 14,4778,996
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6739,118
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6739,118
EssendonAustralia 14,5489,040
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,336830
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,4851,544
EspinosaBrazil 492306
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5834,712
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9146,161
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9206,165
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9206,164
Edson, AbCanada 10,1046,279
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7936,707
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6015,966
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0555,627
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,9476,803
Eureka, NtCanada 10,4626,501
ErlianChina 15,5409,657
El CaranoColombia 4,4202,746
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,0135,601
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,7592,958
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,5702,840
El ArishEgypt 9,1955,714
El TorEgypt 9,0815,643
ErfurtGermany 8,5015,282
EssenGermany 8,3165,168
EsfahanIran 10,8746,757
EilatIsrael 9,2465,746
EsashiJapan 16,60310,317
EldoretKenya 8,4655,260
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,5689,052
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7653,582
EeldeNetherlands 8,4245,235
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0988,139
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,7923,599
EnuguNigeria 5,6643,520
EncarnacionParaguay 2,4111,498
EvoraPortugal 6,4824,028
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,8739,864
EkimcanRussia 15,3199,519
Elat’MaRussia 10,5356,546
ElistaRussia 10,4996,524
ErbogacenRussia 13,8888,630
EssejRussia 13,1068,144
Ed DueimSudan 8,4995,281
El FasherSudan 7,7624,824
El GeneinaSudan 7,4614,637
El ObeidSudan 8,2565,130
El ShowakSudan 8,8725,513
En NahudSudan 8,0545,005
EdirneTurkey 9,0035,595
ErzincanTurkey 9,9606,190
ErzurumTurkey 10,1046,279
EskisehirTurkey 9,2355,739
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,1496,928
EntebbeUganda 8,1465,062
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,2205,108
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,1675,075
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5384,684
Eastman, GaUsa 6,5964,099
Eastport, MeUsa 6,7854,216
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,9895,586
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0204,984
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4785,268
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9014,289
Elko, NvUsa 9,6185,977
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1525,066
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9994,349
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4875,895
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0334,370
Erie, PaUsa 7,1754,459
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0044,973
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3026,402
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6814,773
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2966,398
Eureka, SdUsa 8,6865,397
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2525,750
Evansville, InUsa 7,3394,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -