Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,7014,164
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8714,270
DavisAntarctica 9,9446,180
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,88910,495
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,22210,702
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6429,099
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0949,380
DhakaBangladesh 14,6609,110
D’UccleBelgium 8,1365,056
DiamantinaBrazil 855531
DiamantinoBrazil 1,7691,099
DouradosBrazil 1,9581,217
DoualaCameroon 5,8053,607
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0304,368
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9785,579
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4016,463
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0386,859
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,9184,299
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,2005,717
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3784,585
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4715,264
DuianChina 15,0169,331
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4315,239
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5745,949
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8393,007
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,7332,941
DabaaEgypt 8,7095,412
DakhlaEgypt 8,5465,310
DijonFrance 7,9084,914
DresdenGermany 8,6675,386
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,8826,141
DebrecenHungary 8,9355,552
DalatangiIceland 8,7905,462
DaltonganjIndia 14,0048,702
DarbhangaIndia 14,1688,804
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,0299,339
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,0389,345
DumkaIndia 14,3248,901
DwarkaIndia 12,4737,751
DezfulIran 10,5646,565
DublinIreland 7,8824,898
DecimomannuItaly 7,5904,717
DobbiacoItaly 8,2905,151
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4272,751
Deir-AllaJordan 9,3945,837
DagorettiKenya 8,5865,336
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,6706,009
DedzaMalawi 8,0785,020
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,0839,373
DashbalbarMongolia 15,1649,423
DaweiMyanmar 15,5269,648
De BiltNetherlands 8,2775,144
De KooyNetherlands 8,3215,171
Den HelderNetherlands 8,3235,172
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1708,184
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1008,140
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9678,058
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,9615,568
DalbandinPakistan 12,0437,484
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,6727,875
DirPakistan 12,7427,918
DroshPakistan 12,7347,913
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,87311,107
DohaQatar 10,7376,672
DorohoiRomania 9,2795,766
Dikson IslandRussia 12,1427,545
DudinkaRussia 12,5437,794
DzardzanRussia 13,5188,400
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6176,598
DakarSenegal 3,8352,383
DaruSierra Leone 3,9092,429
DurbanSouth Africa 7,6084,728
DamazinSudan 8,6515,376
DongolaSudan 8,4725,264
DamascusSyria 9,5125,911
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,5135,911
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8906,146
DusanbeTajikistan 12,4447,733
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,7385,430
DjerbaTunisia 7,3564,571
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9666,193
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2715,140
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,0174,982
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,8956,149
DonetskUkraine 10,0756,261
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1116,905
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8464,254
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7794,213
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7224,799
Danville, IlUsa 7,5054,664
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5594,076
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0236,228
David City, NeUsa 8,2175,106
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2434,501
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9686,194
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7514,195
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5595,940
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8894,902
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1824,463
Delphine, InUsa 7,5104,667
Denton, MdUsa 6,6844,153
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7145,415
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9904,965
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3265,795
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4645,259
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3724,581
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1954,471
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5545,937
Dixon, IlUsa 7,7754,831
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2345,117
Dover, DeUsa 6,6844,153
Dover, TnUsa 7,2334,495
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7724,829
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8474,876
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2375,119
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4384,622
Durham, NhUsa 6,7764,211
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7122,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -