Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,1437,546
ChlefAlgeria 6,8514,257
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2204,487
CeresArgentina 3,0431,891
ChamicalArgentina 3,4122,120
ChepesArgentina 3,4972,173
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,6202,871
ConcordiaArgentina 2,8741,786
CórdobaArgentina 3,3122,058
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,3152,060
CorrientesArgentina 2,6311,635
CairnsAustralia 16,82110,453
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7469,164
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1219,396
CedunaAustralia 15,1599,420
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7729,801
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,47210,236
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2249,460
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,19110,683
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1789,432
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2679,487
ChittagongBangladesh 14,8109,203
CharnocksBarbados 3,4172,123
CotonouBenin 5,1273,186
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,077669
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,323822
CabroboBrazil 322200
CaceresBrazil 1,9371,204
CaetiteBrazil 395246
Campina GrandeBrazil 669416
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,8291,137
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,9051,184
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,394867
Campos SalesBrazil 465289
CanavieirasBrazil 525326
CaparaoBrazil 1,049652
CapinopolisBrazil 1,284798
CaratingaBrazil 975606
CaravelasBrazil 740460
CarinhanhaBrazil 500311
CarolinaBrazil 879546
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,8161,128
CataguasesBrazil 1,159721
CatalaoBrazil 1,119696
CatanduvaBrazil 1,430889
CaxiasBrazil 771479
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,2891,422
Ceara MirimBrazil 829515
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,192741
ChapecoBrazil 2,1801,355
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7491,087
CipoBrazil 213132
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,020634
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 929577
CordeiroBrazil 1,223760
CorrentinaBrazil 532330
CorumbaBrazil 2,0261,259
CoximBrazil 1,7381,080
CrateusBrazil 669416
CuiabaBrazil 1,7611,094
CuritibaBrazil 1,8341,139
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8596,126
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2096,344
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5906,581
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8215,482
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,0995,654
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4325,240
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,9616,811
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8276,728
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0226,849
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3844,589
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0396,238
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5614,699
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0574,385
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7734,209
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7794,212
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6096,593
Chatham, NbCanada 6,9304,306
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,3175,790
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0955,030
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5384,684
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1365,677
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,8016,712
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3285,797
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7586,064
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7624,823
Comox, BcCanada 10,5596,561
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2416,364
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1245,670
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7306,047
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9226,166
ChicoChile 4,9103,051
ChillanChile 4,2392,634
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,3272,689
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,5972,235
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,9183,056
Curico-General FreireChile 4,0792,535
ChangchunChina 16,13310,025
ChangduChina 15,1349,405
ChangshaChina 16,65110,347
ChengduChina 15,7639,796
ChongqingChina 16,0429,968
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1342,569
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3485,188
CamagueyCuba 5,4633,395
CasablancaCuba 5,9463,695
ChebCzech Republic 8,5195,294
CopenhagenDenmark 8,9025,532
CabreraDominican Republic 4,7032,923
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,7092,926
CotuiDominican Republic 4,6782,907
CanarEcuador 4,3492,702
CairoEgypt 8,9415,556
CaenFrance 7,7684,827
ChateaurouxFrance 7,6914,779
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,2151,376
CocobeachGabon 5,6963,540
CologneGermany 8,2845,148
ChiosGreece 8,8235,483
CorfuGreece 8,3995,219
ConakryGuinea 3,7602,337
CatacamasHonduras 5,7883,596
CholutecaHonduras 5,8263,620
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5738,435
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7619,172
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7619,172
ChahbaharIran 11,6407,233
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8064,851
ClonesIreland 7,9164,919
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8684,890
CorkIreland 7,6564,757
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,6514,755
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,5904,716
CameriItaly 7,9914,966
CampobassoItaly 8,1265,050
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6804,773
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6124,730
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5824,711
Cape MeleItaly 7,8514,879
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0795,020
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9144,918
CerviaItaly 8,1325,053
CiampinoItaly 7,9984,970
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0274,988
Cisa PassItaly 7,9974,969
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9614,947
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2735,141
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8744,893
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1525,066
ChibaJapan 17,29910,750
ChichibuJapan 17,25610,723
ChichijimaJapan 18,22411,325
ChoshiJapan 17,28110,739
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,4985,902
ChilekaMalawi 8,1335,054
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0154,981
ChitipaMalawi 8,0434,998
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3145,166
ComitanMexico 6,4484,007
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,60311,560
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,3009,507
ChoirMongolia 15,1109,390
CasablancaMorocco 6,0673,770
ChindeMozambique 8,2525,128
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0039,323
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8558,609
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9758,063
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0718,122
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2818,253
CondegaNicaragua 5,7553,576
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9029,260
ChejuNorth Korea 17,20110,689
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,82010,452
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,99910,564
ChhorPakistan 12,5607,805
ChitralPakistan 12,7367,914
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,1801,355
ConcepcionParaguay 2,2531,400
CajamarcaPeru 4,1932,606
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1432,575
ChiclayoPeru 4,3462,701
ChimbotePeru 4,1682,590
CuzcoPeru 3,4262,129
CzestochowaPoland 8,9605,568
CoimbraPortugal 6,6004,101
CalafatRomania 8,8465,497
CeahlauRomania 9,2055,720
ClujRomania 9,0305,612
ConstantaRomania 9,2705,761
CraiovaRomania 8,9295,548
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,3547,677
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,1307,538
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1178,151
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,9688,059
Cape UelenRussia 12,8327,974
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,9979,941
CaraRussia 14,6159,082
Cerdyn’Russia 11,4707,128
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,2178,213
ChitaRussia 14,9009,259
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,9009,259
CokurdahRussia 13,3818,315
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,7859,188
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,4744,023
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,39610,189
CaceresSpain 6,6454,130
CadizSpain 6,3983,976
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7414,189
CordobaSpain 6,5924,097
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4558,361
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9339,901
ChanthaburiThailand 15,9439,907
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5879,686
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6689,737
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,8239,833
ChumphonThailand 15,6129,701
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9215,544
CorumTurkey 9,6155,975
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9987,456
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2107,588
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,8194,859
CernovcyUkraine 9,2655,757
ChernigovUkraine 9,7536,060
CarrascoUruguay 3,0641,904
ColoniaUruguay 3,1251,942
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1772,595
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3834,588
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6844,153
Camden, ScUsa 6,6004,102
Canton, NyUsa 7,1454,440
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3105,164
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3473,944
Caribou, MeUsa 7,0124,357
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5844,713
Casper, WyUsa 8,9835,582
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3586,436
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8574,261
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6214,115
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0394,995
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4414,002
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4514,009
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9704,331
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6874,156
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7564,198
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1935,091
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9674,330
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0504,381
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9344,309
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5784,088
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4555,254
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7765,453
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6134,731
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6374,746
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0976,274
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1974,472
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8315,487
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2184,485
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2164,484
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1494,442
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0515,003
Clark, SdUsa 8,4955,279
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3274,553
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2304,493
Clayton, NmUsa 8,4185,231
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2214,487
Clinton, IaUsa 7,7754,831
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0398,102
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4564,633
College Park, MdUsa 6,7364,186
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6565,379
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7184,796
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6054,104
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3144,545
Columbus, InUsa 7,3024,538
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8124,854
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1754,459
Conception, MoUsa 7,9904,965
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1575,069
Conway, ArUsa 7,4654,639
Conway, ScUsa 6,4664,018
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9714,332
Corning, ArUsa 7,4524,631
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9614,325
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5124,668
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6504,754
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0004,350
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3166,411
Covington, LaUsa 7,0634,389
Covington, TnUsa 7,3784,585
Crete, NeUsa 8,1935,091
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1795,704
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,6847,261
CimbajUzbekistan 11,6847,261
CaracasVenezuela 3,7872,353
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3382,074
CoroVenezuela 4,0902,542
ChipataZambia 7,9094,915
ChomaZambia 7,2814,525
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8324,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -