Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3777,691
BustAfghanistan 12,0537,490
BatnaAlgeria 7,1634,451
BecharAlgeria 6,2533,885
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1414,438
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1553,825
BiskraAlgeria 7,0564,385
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,6944,160
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,9103,672
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,9373,689
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,9513,698
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,5213,431
ByrdAntarctica 8,5735,327
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,7422,326
BarilocheArgentina 4,4802,784
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,1781,975
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3819,558
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4829,621
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26010,104
BrestBelarus 9,3085,784
BrusselsBelgium 8,1365,056
Belize CityBelize 6,1473,820
BeninBenin 5,1273,186
BohiconBenin 5,1293,187
BermudaBermuda 5,4843,408
BageBrazil 2,6431,642
BambuiBrazil 1,144711
BarbacenaBrazil 1,173729
BarbalhaBrazil 449279
BarcelosBrazil 2,7261,694
BarraBrazil 295183
Barra Do CordaBrazil 823512
BarreirasBrazil 505314
BelémBrazil 1,397868
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,041647
BelterraBrazil 1,8591,155
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 462287
Bom JesusBrazil 2,2031,369
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 396246
BrasiliaBrazil 956594
BrevesBrazil 1,529950
BurgasBulgaria 9,1095,661
BurundiBurundi 7,7324,805
BatouriCameroon 6,3113,922
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2684,517
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3116,407
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5905,959
Banff, AbCanada 9,9626,191
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4954,657
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,2014,475
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7516,059
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7185,418
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2396,363
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3304,555
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0166,845
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9045,533
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0915,649
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9525,563
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7966,709
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,7763,589
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7286,666
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,3336,421
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7514,195
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,3874,590
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,8593,020
BeijingChina 16,0849,995
BarranquillaColombia 4,5172,807
Benito SalasColombia 4,1622,586
BogotáColombia 4,1242,563
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7165,417
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4984,660
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8794,275
BaniDominican Republic 4,6332,879
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,6882,913
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,6162,868
BahariyaEgypt 8,6455,372
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8755,515
BiarritzFrance 7,2434,501
BordeauxFrance 7,4004,598
BrestFrance 7,5184,671
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8597,370
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8607,370
BitamGabon 5,9303,685
BanjulGambia 3,8002,362
BerlinGermany 8,7285,424
BrockenGermany 8,5385,305
BokeGuinea 3,7532,332
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,7582,335
BudapestHungary 8,7665,447
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7745,452
BangaloreIndia 13,2938,260
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0038,080
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2038,826
BikanerIndia 12,9118,023
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,15610,661
BabolsarIran 11,0236,850
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2426,986
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7546,682
Bandar LengehIran 11,0796,885
BirjandIran 11,5757,193
BushehrIran 10,7306,668
BaghdadIraq 10,2026,340
BasraIraq 10,4726,507
BelmulletIreland 7,8184,858
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,7874,839
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2515,127
BergamoItaly 8,0645,011
BolognaItaly 8,0885,026
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2175,106
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0985,032
BrindisiItaly 8,3105,164
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6852,911
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4462,763
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8387,978
BeirutLebanon 9,4345,862
BenghaziLibya 8,0444,999
BirzaiLithuania 9,5785,952
BitolaMacedonia 8,5825,333
BlantyreMalawi 8,1335,054
BvumbweMalawi 8,1415,059
BintuluMalaysia 16,96310,541
BamakoMali 4,4542,768
Bko-SMali 4,4542,768
BougounMali 4,4252,750
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1163,179
BaitagMongolia 14,0628,738
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,0758,746
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,8069,201
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,3609,545
BayandelgerMongolia 15,3929,565
BayankhongorMongolia 14,6799,122
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,2109,452
BulganMongolia 14,6759,119
BhamawMyanmar 15,3239,522
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1228,154
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9668,057
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2188,214
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4323,375
BilmaNiger 6,7294,182
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,7563,577
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,3556,435
BergenNorway 8,9245,545
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9235,545
BjornoyaNorway 10,3516,432
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,7566,062
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,5575,939
BadinPakistan 12,4677,747
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9018,017
BalakotPakistan 12,8858,007
BarkhanPakistan 12,5617,805
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8693,025
BascoPhilippines 17,87511,107
BialystokPoland 9,3295,797
BejaPortugal 6,4364,000
BragancaPortugal 6,8264,242
BistritaRomania 9,1135,663
BucharestRomania 9,0975,653
BajkitRussia 13,4198,339
BarabinskRussia 12,8257,970
BarnaulRussia 13,2158,212
BerezovoRussia 11,8797,382
BiserRussia 11,6077,212
BlagovescenskRussia 15,5309,650
BogdarinRussia 14,6929,130
BogucanyRussia 13,6948,509
BomnakRussia 15,0859,374
BorRussia 13,1528,173
BorzjaRussia 15,1759,430
BratskRussia 14,0418,726
BelgradeSerbia 8,7155,416
BoSierra Leone 3,8222,375
BontheSierra Leone 3,7292,317
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6855,397
BerberaSomalia 9,7496,058
BusanSouth Korea 17,15110,658
BadajozSpain 6,5684,081
BarcelonaSpain 7,2804,524
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0384,373
BabanusaSudan 7,9474,938
BaselSwitzerland 8,0705,015
BernSwitzerland 8,0194,983
BangkokThailand 15,7789,805
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,7839,808
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,6039,696
BizerteTunisia 7,5124,668
BalikesirTurkey 9,0185,604
BursaTurkey 9,1335,675
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8727,378
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0014,972
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,9934,967
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,9944,967
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9884,964
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8364,869
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9184,920
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7166,038
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9214,922
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7374,187
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,1047,522
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,1047,522
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2504,506
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1234,426
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3515,189
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8954,284
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6854,154
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5644,701
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9074,914
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0436,241
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,7597,929
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9144,296
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0607,494
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8667,374
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6114,729
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2645,757
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9554,322
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9794,337
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7166,038
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7795,455
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8074,230
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5714,083
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3896,456
Blakely, GaUsa 6,6754,148
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6814,152
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7204,797
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7446,055
Booneville, MsUsa 7,1864,465
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7594,200
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7204,176
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9184,920
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1614,450
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6444,750
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5404,686
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7164,173
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3974,596
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8784,274
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1434,439
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7764,832
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4105,226
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1254,428
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4114,605
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7864,838
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1045,657
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9334,308
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2424,500
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1634,451
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2364,496
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8274,242
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7684,827
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0104,356
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9636,191
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3127,651
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5742,221
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9692,467
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4174,609
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4164,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -