Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jacobina

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jacobina. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jacobina with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,1373,814
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0124,357
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0174,360
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3424,563
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,1731,972
AzulArgentina 3,4412,139
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8849,249
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3948,945
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0789,991
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0719,986
AmberleyAustralia 15,4729,614
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5706,568
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7226,663
AimoresBrazil 925575
AlagoinhasBrazil 242150
AltamiraBrazil 1,569975
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,9171,191
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,378856
ApodiBrazil 682424
AracajuBrazil 374232
AracuaiBrazil 655407
AragarcasBrazil 1,375855
AraxaBrazil 1,161722
Arco VerdeBrazil 482299
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3636,440
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3266,417
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3487,052
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6294,119
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,4766,510
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2885,151
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3345,179
AbecheChad 7,3114,543
AntofagastaChile 3,4522,145
AricaChile 3,3042,053
AltaiChina 13,7548,547
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3192,684
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3032,674
AraucaColombia 3,9162,433
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,7772,969
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,6372,881
AzuaDominican Republic 4,6872,912
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8485,499
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0285,610
AswanEgypt 8,8615,506
AsyutEgypt 8,7945,464
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1013,791
AsmaraEritrea 9,2215,730
AssabEritrea 9,5645,943
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,0475,622
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7514,817
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,7166,659
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5887,201
AccraGhana 4,8343,004
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9175,541
AthensGreece 8,6115,351
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6015,345
AasiaatGreenland 8,9375,554
AmmassalikGreenland 8,5425,308
AputiteqGreenland 8,8055,471
AkureyriIceland 8,7465,435
AgraIndia 13,3808,315
AhmedabadIndia 12,8407,979
AkolaIndia 13,2878,257
AllahabadIndia 13,7598,550
AmritsarIndia 13,0478,107
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,93711,146
AbadanIran 10,5126,532
ArakIran 10,7246,664
AlbengaItaly 7,8554,881
AlgheroItaly 7,6304,742
AmendolaItaly 8,1995,095
AnconaItaly 8,1745,079
ArezzoItaly 8,0545,005
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4362,757
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5032,798
AbashiriJapan 16,33610,151
AburatsuJapan 17,59910,936
AikawaJapan 17,02710,581
AjiroJapan 17,36110,788
AkitaJapan 16,84210,466
AkuneJapan 17,50710,879
AomoriJapan 16,71710,388
AsahikawaJapan 16,38310,180
AsosanJapan 17,45210,845
AmmanJordan 9,4195,853
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,0668,119
AinaziLatvia 9,6405,990
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5085,909
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7666,069
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3975,839
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7186,039
AtarMauritania 4,6262,875
AgalegaMauritius 10,5426,551
AcapulcoMexico 7,2184,486
AayanbulagMongolia 14,4708,992
AltaiMongolia 14,3748,932
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,8029,198
AgadirMorocco 5,6813,530
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2785,144
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0618,116
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2458,230
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3758,312
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0978,139
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5298,407
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5883,473
AgadezNiger 6,1763,838
AsuncionParaguay 2,3911,486
ArequipaPeru 3,4042,115
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,93311,144
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4445,869
AradRomania 8,8465,497
AjanRussia 14,9809,309
AldanRussia 14,6089,077
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,8906,767
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,6187,841
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,5929,689
AnadyrRussia 13,3788,313
ArkhangelskRussia 10,7026,650
ArmavirRussia 10,2346,360
AstrakhanRussia 10,7866,702
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,9698,681
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8814,276
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8604,263
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8974,286
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6614,140
Abu HamedSudan 8,7685,449
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,6515,376
AqiqSudan 9,2245,732
ArbaatSudan 9,1455,683
AromaSudan 8,9485,560
AtbaraSudan 8,7785,455
Abu KamalSyria 9,9346,173
AleppoSyria 9,6596,002
AranyaprathetThailand 15,9889,935
AtakpameTogo 5,0523,139
AdanaTurkey 9,5235,918
AfyonTurkey 9,1925,712
AnkaraTurkey 9,4275,858
AntalyaTurkey 9,1355,676
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,5187,158
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3695,200
AberporthUk 7,8344,868
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8804,897
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6846,017
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,7416,053
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0316,855
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0126,843
ArtigasUruguay 2,7031,680
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1754,459
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5495,312
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4176,473
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9334,930
Ada, MnUsa 8,5485,312
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3944,595
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6694,144
Akron, OhUsa 7,1564,447
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6835,396
Albany, GaUsa 6,6694,144
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8894,281
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1045,036
Albion, NeUsa 8,3215,171
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6385,368
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7754,831
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4375,243
Algona, IaUsa 8,1055,037
Alice, TxUsa 7,5664,702
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7924,220
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6705,388
Alma, MiUsa 7,5304,679
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6024,724
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1765,081
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2425,122
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7834,215
Amite, LaUsa 7,0874,404
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1377,542
Anderson, InUsa 7,3744,582
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8114,233
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0464,378
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3944,595
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0956,895
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5934,097
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,1723,836
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8124,233
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1775,081
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4036,464
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9734,954
Athens, GaUsa 6,7584,199
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8154,235
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6424,127
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,4989,009
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0625,010
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6204,114
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5615,941
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6454,751
Austin, TxUsa 7,6584,758
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,0527,489
AndizanUzbekistan 12,7307,911
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9282,441
AdenYemen 9,8026,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -